2018/19 Executive Committee
Office Bearers 2023/2024
President
Mr. I.S. De Silva - 2021
Trustees
Mr. W.T. Ellawala - 2002
Mr. I.S. de Silva - 2004
Mr. R. Pandithage - 2008
Mr. J.B.L. de Silva - 2013
Mr. N. Dias Jayasinha - 2020
Mr. N. Dias Jayasinha - 2020
Vice Presidents
Mr. R. de Mel - 1983
Mr. R. Pandithage - 1993
Mr. D.A. Wijewardena - 1994
Mr. R.J.de Silva - 1998
Mr. J.B.L.de Silva - 1999
Mr. A.E.de Silva - 1999
Mr. D. Wickremaratne - 1999
Mr. P.L.D. Kariyawasam - 2004
Mr. M.A.C. de Silva - 2008
Mr. A. Tennekoon - 2011
Mr. S. Samarasinghe - 2011
Mr. N. Dias Jayasinha - 2013
Mr. A.D.H. Samaranayaka - 2013
Mr. A. Bhaila - 2013
Mr. A. Polonowita - 2014
Mr. S. Goonewardene - 2015
Mr. V. Wijesekera - 2015
Mr. H.S.M. Pieris - 2015
Mr. A. Ranatunge - 2015
Mr. Mano Ponniah - 2019
Mr. Ken De Alwis - 2019
Mr. Mahinda Halangode - 2019
Mr. S. Dodanwela - 2023
Mr. N. Pieris - 2023
Vice Presidents are listed according to the year of election.
Mr. R. Pandithage - 1993
Mr. D.A. Wijewardena - 1994
Mr. R.J.de Silva - 1998
Mr. J.B.L.de Silva - 1999
Mr. A.E.de Silva - 1999
Mr. D. Wickremaratne - 1999
Mr. P.L.D. Kariyawasam - 2004
Mr. M.A.C. de Silva - 2008
Mr. A. Tennekoon - 2011
Mr. S. Samarasinghe - 2011
Mr. N. Dias Jayasinha - 2013
Mr. A.D.H. Samaranayaka - 2013
Mr. A. Bhaila - 2013
Mr. A. Polonowita - 2014
Mr. S. Goonewardene - 2015
Mr. V. Wijesekera - 2015
Mr. H.S.M. Pieris - 2015
Mr. A. Ranatunge - 2015
Mr. Mano Ponniah - 2019
Mr. Ken De Alwis - 2019
Mr. Mahinda Halangode - 2019
Mr. S. Dodanwela - 2023
Mr. N. Pieris - 2023
Vice Presidents are listed according to the year of election.
ExecutiveCommittee 2023/2024
President
Mr. I.S. De Silva
Honorary SecretaryMr. Vasantha Wijesekera
Honorary Treasurer
Mr. Nilanka Pieris
Honorary Assistant Secretary
Mr. Mahinda Halangode
Honorary Assistant Treasurer
Mr. Suren Goonewardene
Committee Members
Mr. D.P.M.D. Jayawardene
Mr. K. Nanayakkara
Mr. N. Nanayakkara
Mr. W. De Silva
Mr. H. Jayasuriya
Mr. K. Perera
Mr. G. Jayasuriya
Mr. A. Ranathunga
Mr. R. Ganegoda
Mr. E. Wimalasuriya
Mr. V. Alawwa
Mr. S. Dodanwela
Mr. S. Ramanayake
Mr. S. Bibile
Mr. K.S.A.W. Gunawardena
Chairman Cricket House Committee
Mr. Samantha Dodanwela
Chairman Tennis House Committee
Mr. Suriya Bibile
Chairman Swimming House Committee
Mr. Susil Ramanayake
Chairman Gym House Committee
Mr. Saman Gunawardane